Translate

Connect

6655 NW Joss Ave.
Portland, OR 97229

503-356-2480
503-356-2481 - Attendance Line (24 hour)
503-356-2485 - Fax

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Robin Kobrowski

Robin Kobrowski

OPTIONS PRINCIPAL K-8
Ellen Arnold

Ellen Arnold

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Tracie Napoli

Tracie Napoli

OFFICE ASST II
Michelle Raynor

Michelle Raynor

OFFICE ASST II, CROSSING GUARD
Teresa Spang

Teresa Spang

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Rachel Bliss

Rachel Bliss

ESL TCHR
Lisa Crnich

Lisa Crnich

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION
Nansi El-Farhan

Nansi El-Farhan

RESOURCE ROOM
Gina Gladstone

Gina Gladstone

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Christine Hunt

Christine Hunt

ESL TCHR
Colin Nealon

Colin Nealon

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Alison Pryor

Alison Pryor

PSYCHOLOGIST
Amanda Sherman

Amanda Sherman

ESL TCHR
Stephanie Twellman

Stephanie Twellman

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR

Kindergarten

Molly Cook

Molly Cook

Susan Dowd

Susan Dowd

Elizabeth Hilger

Elizabeth Hilger

Abigale Lane

Abigale Lane

Katie Sexton

Katie Sexton

First Grade

Sarah Bruskotter

Sarah Bruskotter

Linda Culver

Linda Culver

Jessica Mcbride

Jessica Mcbride

Kerri Swygard

Kerri Swygard

Jennifer Tonges

Jennifer Tonges

Second Grade

Jessica Ekegren

Jessica Ekegren

Judith Grant

Judith Grant

Amanda Grock

Amanda Grock

Amanda Sutton

Amanda Sutton

Vanessa Wallace

Vanessa Wallace

Third Grade

Laura Doolittle

Laura Doolittle

GRADE 3
Megan Marston

Megan Marston

GRADE 3
Sara Mcguire

Sara Mcguire

Grade 3
Kevin Pearson

Kevin Pearson

GRADE 3
Alexia Ross

Alexia Ross

GRADE 3
Emily Shoemaker

Emily Shoemaker

GRADE 3

Fourth Grade

Cheryl Mandell

Cheryl Mandell

Alison Marr

Alison Marr

Cheryl Mclaughlin

Cheryl Mclaughlin

Quinton Rennaker

Quinton Rennaker

Fifth Grade

Paul Chamberlin

Paul Chamberlin

Frank Falkowski

Frank Falkowski

Amber Gallardo

Amber Gallardo

Mary Provost

Mary Provost

Deborah Seawell

Deborah Seawell

Middle School - Core Classes

Mehgan Clavier

Mehgan Clavier

SOCIAL STUDIES
Christina Hackman

Christina Hackman

MATH TEACHER
Kimberly Huber

Kimberly Huber

HUMANITIES
Sarah Manuel

Sarah Manuel

LANG ARTS
Dan Shedden

Dan Shedden

MATH TEACHER
Brian Torres

Brian Torres

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER

Specialists

Jayashree Bilakanti

Jayashree Bilakanti

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Jennifer Epps

Jennifer Epps

TECHNOLOGY IA
Scott Halgren

Scott Halgren

PE
Andrea Herinckx

Andrea Herinckx

VOCAL MUSIC
Patrick Mcneill

Patrick Mcneill

VOCAL MUSIC
Cynthia Pawlowski

Cynthia Pawlowski

LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Andrew Stoughton

Andrew Stoughton

PE
Luke Unger

Luke Unger

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN

Para Educators

Neeti Arora

Neeti Arora

Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

Carol Brem

Carol Brem

Lisa Chadwick

Lisa Chadwick

Amy Macdonald

Amy Macdonald

Dawn Nelson

Dawn Nelson

Debbie Travis

Debbie Travis

Nutrition Services

Rosslynn Bennett

Rosslynn Bennett

Deborah Bortness

Deborah Bortness

Pamela Hutchinson

Pamela Hutchinson

School Support

Lisa Chadwick

Lisa Chadwick

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Jeremy Coker

Jeremy Coker

CUST FOREMAN II
Pamela Hutchinson

Pamela Hutchinson

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

CUSTODIAN I
Michelle Raynor

Michelle Raynor

OFFICE ASST II, CROSSING GUARD
Geneva Roman

Geneva Roman

CUSTODIAN I
Debbie Travis

Debbie Travis

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD